Saturday, 28 November 2009

happy eid adha! ;)



hey hey everyone! :)
HAPPY EID ADHA!
i noe its quite late ady..
but hope d spirit of raya is still there!
we're having events over here as we, unfortunately,can't or in other word having difficulties here an there, which happens to be one of the reason not to go back.
haaa..panjang nyee explaination. pfft.hahaa..

nyte of raya : 26th nov

having SOLATs together.& makan makan.
there's BBQ's..n others as dinner for the nyte.
having them at one of the seniors of house in Jojoran.
Jojoran is the name of the street. ;)

&& something did happen dat nyte! gonna update it soon.as soon as i got the pics.hehe
btw btw..
HAPPY 22nd BDAY HAMSTER! ;)

raya : 27th nov

RAYA EID ADHA!
unfortunately..again.
because of some reasons, i didn't turned up for the occation they're are helding at abg hakim's & syanaz's house.
sowee cgt xdpt dtg.huhu
&& i missed my chances of meeting d lil HERO! huhuhu
baby ashmaan! they're having aqiqah to welcome this lil HERO of theirs. hehe.

welcome sayang! ;))

later dat nyte..
to kill some of the boredom..
we went to catch a movie!
ahaaaa..
bukan bukan.
i noe..u must be guessing NEW MOON kan?
haha.nope.
NINJA ASSASSIN.

haaa..not bad.packed with action.super packed!
silent but dangerous.
haha. ;P
starring ; RAIN.

well, only dat for now.hehe.
happy happy sunday everyone! ;)

winkwink says ; happy bday sayang! hehe. ;)) happy bday to us! ;) iLy!

10 comments:

Fatin Sherrina Al-Baghtar said...

best kah ini ninja assasin?
huuu. FDA pung suro atin p tgk. huu~

Amar Amirah said...

memang tak tahan tgk gambo kambin tuuuuuuuu~huhuhuhuhuhaaaaaa

criestz said...

slamat ari raye budak kecik =)
amek kad raye kt my blog tau jgn lupe =)

iecka said...

k.amar ; hahahaa...mbekkkkkk..hahaha.sebijik mcm owg tuu.haha

iecka said...

ihsan ; owkie budak besa! nt ika publish yee.dh amek dh. ;) thankyouuu! ;)

iecka said...

atin ; hahaha.ninja sangat gwle laaa atin! chopchop here n there.hahaha.takowt!too many blood.dari xtakowt blood.penink tgk blood!hahaha FDA? spe?

:+:+: Ashikyn :+:+: said...

ngeee....bday amer chumel la.
oh yurp, hari raya haji bes! sbb dapat mkn byk haha...

iecka said...

k.ckyn ; chomel ble ade owg appreciate.huhu.

sophie said...

rain cute!!epy eid ul adha too!!cowey lmbat wish!

iecka said...

hehehe.
iecka igt sophie nk ckp kambing tuu yg cute.haha.
btw happy happy eid adha too! ;)