Monday, 28 March 2011

Gigi Freak on Moan-day!

Hello people !
Guess what ?
It's Moan-day! Err, I mean Monday.
Hehe. How's everyone doing ? I hope Monday treats you well. ;)
How's it for me ? Err. Not good enough.
Nevertheless, I'm grateful. :)

I had an appoinment with a doctor of mine today.
& it's kinda bothering me.
Oowh. First of all, I'm not sick. Hehe
I'm perfectly, err, almost perfectly fine & healthy.

So, here we go.

I'm a dentistry student in a university some where in Indonesia. Well, Surabaya to be specific. :) & obviously, I'm Malaysian. Hee

Okay. Anyhoo, I'm meeting this doctor of mine to complete my thesis, which is one of the requirement & condition in order for me to grad & be a dentist.
Well, this meet up & thesis thing, kinda making me nervous. Cuz, I was told that, these doctors, that will be guiding me are..are..hmm.
Let's not comment on that. Leave it that way. Hee

Well, just now, was my first 'meet' with my doc. & guess what ?!
Alhamdulillah. It turn out good !
Hehee
Hoping that the next 'meet' will be a success too! Amin!
Hehe.

Okay. Enough babbling for today.
Bubyeee! xx :)

Psstt : That is one of the book I use for this sem. & 'Orthodonti Dasar' means, 'Basic Learning of Orthodontic'. Funny eyh ? Hee. Later! ;)

Sent from my AXIS Worry Free BlackBerry® smartphone

4 comments:

SofieyAzwa said...

Monday is Moanday since everyone is getting lazy. Hahhaha

iecka ♥ said...

haha that's why they call it 'moan-day' i guess. hehee. first day of the week, mesti malas punya. hehe

Kadok said...

ble nak scaling gigi gua?

iecka ♥ said...

kadok ; kadok ke? ke kodok? ngahaha. nnt gua scaling gigi lho sampai tinggal gusi ek.haha